Sugar addict, Carb loading Fitness freak is going to learn the word CONTROL.

I am addicted to weight loss programs.

I am addicted to the thrill of trying new diets.

I love the process of starting them on 'Mondays' with all the beauty and purity of a slate wiped clean (its forever perfect on Mondays).

I adore the highs and lows of the whole process. I love the idea of being as thin as possible whilst I eat a whole box of cookies in one sitting. This is my world, what I think about, what I daydream about...workouts, food programs, logging my calories what I'm going to eat for the next week etc etc etc..

I've got food issues. Seriously, I do. But, by starting this blog I am hoping that someway, somehow I can feel obligated to stick to my eating programs and workouts. Because consistency is the absolute key to making my fitness goals. It is absolute.

For me to lose these last 30 lbs and then some..I gotta be like superglue on this shit.

Sooooo.....By having an online 'motherhen' of a sorts will help me be more accountable and honourable to myself. We will see...usually it only takes me 2 weeks to move on to something 'new.'

But, nevertheless, enjoy the ride--cause, its gonna be pretty wacky.

:D

oxox

The Sugar Cookie Princess


P.s. Why Sugar Cookie Princess? I love sugar, I love cookies and I am always a princess ;)







Even she knew that weights are what make the woman

Even she knew that weights are what make the woman
One of my fav's of her

About Me

My photo
I don't do things well on my own. I don't like to be alone in the deepest, darkest part of the night. I hunger for the belief that everything will turn out perfectly, without having to do a mass suicide with all of the'voices' in my head. I hate thinking about anything that is reality based, who wants to? Who cares? Its all just a fantasy anyways.

Tuesday, 28 December 2010

I FUCKING DID IT!!!!!! MWAHAHAHHAAHAHAH :D



Don't be jealous.

Cause, I did it.

anddddd, I'll do it again.
In January of 2011, and you will be TOTALLY jealous of the new, slim downed version of myself.

Here is my latest picture (psst..be jealous--seriously, its okay.)

(in this pic I am at 160 lbs..I'm 2 lbs lighter now-ha!)


Hot huh?
Its okay to drool.

How did I do it(and stick to it)?  Hcg the shit is miracle stuff..seriously its gotten me to my goal weight faster, easier (per se), and helped me maintain it for the last month.  I plan on continuing to use this form of weight loss supplement it doesn't react to my meds, make my thyroid go bananas and it WORKS.
Works better than diet and exercise alone..

I've spent countless hours in the gym week after week, charted my food, wrote notes, scribbled on post-its and fucking did all the shit--and the only thing it ever got me was more obsessed with my weight, food and my body image..

HcG freed me from all of that and it is simple, straight forward and you know what?  My addiction to food?...Every day its getting less and less..something that I know would not have happened the more traditional methods.

(seriously, Thank GOD..for Hcg)

Sooo...from this point on, I will be posting updates about my journey with hcg and pics of course.

Talk to you all soon! oxo

No comments:

Post a Comment