Sugar addict, Carb loading Fitness freak is going to learn the word CONTROL.

I am addicted to weight loss programs.

I am addicted to the thrill of trying new diets.

I love the process of starting them on 'Mondays' with all the beauty and purity of a slate wiped clean (its forever perfect on Mondays).

I adore the highs and lows of the whole process. I love the idea of being as thin as possible whilst I eat a whole box of cookies in one sitting. This is my world, what I think about, what I daydream about...workouts, food programs, logging my calories what I'm going to eat for the next week etc etc etc..

I've got food issues. Seriously, I do. But, by starting this blog I am hoping that someway, somehow I can feel obligated to stick to my eating programs and workouts. Because consistency is the absolute key to making my fitness goals. It is absolute.

For me to lose these last 30 lbs and then some..I gotta be like superglue on this shit.

Sooooo.....By having an online 'motherhen' of a sorts will help me be more accountable and honourable to myself. We will see...usually it only takes me 2 weeks to move on to something 'new.'

But, nevertheless, enjoy the ride--cause, its gonna be pretty wacky.

:D

oxox

The Sugar Cookie Princess


P.s. Why Sugar Cookie Princess? I love sugar, I love cookies and I am always a princess ;)







Even she knew that weights are what make the woman

Even she knew that weights are what make the woman
One of my fav's of her

About Me

My photo
I don't do things well on my own. I don't like to be alone in the deepest, darkest part of the night. I hunger for the belief that everything will turn out perfectly, without having to do a mass suicide with all of the'voices' in my head. I hate thinking about anything that is reality based, who wants to? Who cares? Its all just a fantasy anyways.

Tuesday, 8 June 2010

ACHEW! ((bless you))

I haven't been around lately.  So what?!  I've been busy...

But, not too busy to eat a ton of food between friday and sunday, then I caught the flu bug.  Yah what, flu bug you may ask??  Dunno, but I caught it.

So, yesterday was kindof an okay eating day but, today a donut somehow got to play center stage. ahahah..my mom brought me a donut back when she got back to her house from school.  Bless her heart--nothing says love like a donut.

;)

Overall, I am just waiting to get done being sick so that I can start my workout program again.  But, while I wait I am focusing on my Macro nutrients and getting them together:
100 grams fats
<80 grams carbs
120+grams protein

Believe it or not, protein is the hardest one to build up.  I continue day in and day out to have issues with this.  I think that I am eating enough, then find out that yeah I ate 6 oz of meat but a quarter of it was fat or something stupid.  So, I am working on how to build that bad dog up without too much thought or hassle. 

OH! Another thing...I baked my very first round of Paleo friendly Golden flax bread AND my own strawberry jam..might I add it was FANFUCKINGTASIC!!!

I am soo very, very pleased with myself!! Yay for delicious things that taste like bread but aren't.  I am going to start a new love affair with flax and almond flour just to see how we get along.

Until next time..eat some cookies for me
A